cpc

Docs for registration of flat

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
24 September 2020

Sir
Please let me know what docs are required for registration of flat in Hyderabad


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
24 September 2020

You have not mentioned for which purpose the documents are required?
If for Registration of sale deed, duly executed sale deed with witness and Identity proofs are required.
If documents before registration are concerned, it is allotment letter, possession letter copy, occupation letter copy, receipt of money paid, original builder buyer agreement, agreement for sale etc etc are required. Before proceeding, it is better to get all the documents verified by your lawyer.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
25 September 2020

Original owner documents (mother documents)., EC at least for 30 years, copy of the approved plan, check the antecedents of the vendor(s)., the title of the property, verify the title of the seller.,personal inspection of the flat., verify photographs and thumb impressions of the vendor-Section 32A of Registration Act, 1908., and tax receipt and bills, etc.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
26 September 2020

Your problem can easily be resolved by a Hyderabadi lawyer in a professional manner.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x