Deepak gupta
(Querist) 19 August 2015
This query is : Resolved
dear sir/madam i got mutual divorce order on 12 days ago. my address is printed wrongly, 177 instead of 117. i have 2 queries: 1) how to rectify it? 2) is it necessary to do it, any harm in not doing it? Kindly advice.
rajagopal.s
(Expert) 19 August 2015
Hi It appears that it is not a serious mistake. however you can still approach the court to rectify the mistake in address in decree.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 19 August 2015
Discuss with your lawyer for rectification.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup