LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

divorce against wife

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Respected seniors,

On what grounds the husband can file divorce O.P against the wife?
plese reply with latest citations.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 21 March 2010
If you are Hindu then invoke the provisions of section 13 (1) (1a) of Hindu Marriage Act which provides grounds based upon which such petition can be filed.

It depends upon case to case which grounds are appropriate.
Kumar Thadhani (Expert) 21 March 2010
RELATE THE FACTS OF YOUR CASE AND THEN IT CAN COINCIDE WITH LAWS.
nidhi kalia (Expert) 21 March 2010
if the facts are related of ur case u will file divorce against ur wife
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 22 March 2010
there are so many grounds,but every ground is specific for diffrent case!
how we can suggest u about d grounds?
well if u told us yr story dn grounds can be made!


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query