LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Disputed property

Online (Querist) 28 June 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I am in need of a buyer you invests in disputed property ,is this transfer/transaction permited by law.As of date no case has been filed in any court either by the property owner or the opposite party.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 28 June 2021
You have stated the fact. Try your luck by advertisements in newspapers.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 01 July 2021
There is no legal infirmity in it.
Neither the transactions made by a valid registered document an be held as invalid.
It is for the buyer who knowing well about the disputes is buying such properties, he will manage the situation at a later stage either through court or by a compromise settlement outside court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query