Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

dismissal of suit on lack of evidence

(Querist) 04 August 2011 This query is : Resolved 
when a civil suit of property proceed ex party against defendant and later on evidance stage suit is dismissed by court on lack of evidence(plaintiff did not produce the original copy of Bennma of property before the court) is appealable ? If yes then give me some case law in thid regard
prabhakar singh (Expert) 04 August 2011
FILE APPEAL THEN MOVE AN APPLICATION TO GET ADMITTED THE DOCUMENT WHICH REQUIRE TO BE DRAFTED VERY FINELY.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query