LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Discrimination on basis of caste

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 November 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
I am working as Assistant Professor in one of the reputed gov. college of Uttar Pradesh.
I have been selected on unreserved category by mentioning my category as general at time of application filled for job.
Now college authority saying that your caste belong OBC category as per UP. gov. list, therefore you can not claim residence under unreserved category.
Please help what should I do.
why they are forcing me in to OBC whithout claiming and producing OBC certificate.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 15 November 2017
No advice to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query