LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Discharge before regular bail?

(Querist) 04 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
can a person apply for discharge without seeking regular bail from the court?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 December 2009
No. He cannot apply without getting bail from court.
deepak kumar (Expert) 04 December 2009
unless and until he appears before a court how can he pray for discharge. Once he chooses to appear he has to procure eithr anticipatory bail or surrnder and seek regular bail.
pawan sharma (Expert) 09 December 2009
No,after getting regular bail, he can move an application for discharg before Court concerned i.e Magistrate Court or Court of Session
aman kumar (Expert) 20 October 2010
agree


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query