LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

diploma course at asian law

(Querist) 23 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
respected sir/mam

is there any scope to do a diploma in cyber law?

the course is offered by asian law(govt. of mahashtra)for the duration of 6 months(distant course).

please tell me that is it benificial in future.

thanks

regards
ankit gupta
Manish Singh (Expert) 23 June 2008
I dont know whtehr they provide it as a distant course or not but this course is validated by the GLC, mumbai.
off course this is benefecial and they give open book examinations.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 23 June 2008
The very same course of pune institute is offered byGLC as a classroom course.
Guest (Expert) 23 June 2008
In days to come, Cyber law will be a matter that will fought in courts, if one is equipped with a better understanding of the course, it will be an advantage.

Many old lawyers may find it difficult comprehend the issues involved in Cyber crime and evencivil issues of the cyber law.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 30 June 2008
certainly its beneficial, do it from anywhere but u must know that they provide to enough of the technical knowledge involved therein.

amity law school is also a good option
ritu bhadana (Expert) 04 April 2009
yes it is very much beneficial


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query