LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Different parking charges for licencee

(Querist) 31 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,

Is it right to charge different parking charges to person on Leave licencee by a Co-operative Society(Mumbai)?

Thanking you,

Arul
ajay sethi (Expert) 31 August 2012
state facts of your case . whether resolution passed in AGM for parking charges?
Arul Kumar (Querist) 31 August 2012
Dear Ajay Sir,

Yes the society has passed a resolution in AGM held in August, where the parking charge has been increased from Rs.105/- to Rs. 500/- per month for licencees.

Plase suggest appropriate remedies.

Arul
ajay sethi (Expert) 31 August 2012
was the resolution on agenda in the AGM?

has society alloted car parking slots to members?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query