LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Difference...Notice

Guest (Querist) 31 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
What is the difference between "service of notice " and "issuance of notice"??
Neeraj Arora (9897136755) (Expert) 31 March 2009
dear,
service of notice means, either notice has been deliverd to the reciver or return, with remark `not claimed`.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 31 March 2009
Provided that the notice must have been sent by RPAD on correct address if one has to draw presumption about service of the notice. Whereas issuance means simply sending the notice for service
Jithendra.H.J (Expert) 31 March 2009
this is repeated query
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 01 April 2009
I agree with Mr. Palnitkar.
Ashey (Expert) 01 April 2009
I agree with Mr. Palnitkar.
Guest (Querist) 04 April 2009
Thank you Sirs...


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query