LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Difference between title proof & successor-in title

(Querist) 14 April 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Difference between Title Proof & Successor-in title

Will be glad if a examples can be given, for clarity.

regards ...MKW (2234h/14-04-2019).
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 15 April 2019
Inadequate information/facts for forming an opinion and oblige. if the query is not an examination hall question paper.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 16 April 2019
1. Title Proof = Final document available
2. Successor-in-title = Apparent claim not final

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query