Upgrad LLM

Denial of resignation from central govt.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 April 2012

Dear sir,
thank you so much for your valuable advice.
Due to limited joining time, now i am going to submit plain resignation but my lower office is not accepting the same on the basis of earlier return of my technical resignation from higher office (Accepting Authority).
Please explain step by step process, what should i do in this regard for earlier relief from my dept.
Please reply on my mail amoljatkar@ymail.com




Guest (Expert)
20 April 2012

Dear Amol,

You are welcome. You may better send complete detail about your case, as well as the nature of written response of the competent authority on your resignation, at my email ID: dcgroup1962@gmail.com

M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert)
20 April 2012

yes., we need some more particulars about your case..

-tom-

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
20 April 2012

do not suprise us by new thread.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x