LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

demat account

(Querist) 23 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear members of legal fraternity,

I want to clear my doubt with regard to the demat account. Everybody know that the present situation of the global market and recession and liquidity problem.
Inorder to resolve this issue, why can't the government can allow the inversters to open and invest in demat account without giving the details of source upto 10 lakh, so that the black money will flow into the market and we can save the indian economy from global liquidity and recession.

I expect every bodies valuable sugession in this matter to acquire knowlede and share the ideas.

thanking you

With regards

Ramesh
SHEKHAR MISHRA (Expert) 24 October 2008
I think you have a valid point.
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 25 October 2008
I think the remedy is worse than the disease.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query