LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Degree with vocational course will use in government service

(Querist) 10 February 2021 This query is : Resolved 
according to UGC guidelines any student can do both course simultaneously, if one is regular and another is distance course. I have done B.A. GRADUATION(private mode) and DIPLOMA IN ART (Vocational Course) through distance mode. I'm Part Time Instructor Teacher on behalf of Graduation and Diploma/Certificate in ART. So i want to know both certificates if I have done simultaneously, B.A. GRADUATION(private mode) and DIPLOMA IN ART (Vocational Course Distance Mode) is valid or not for government job and take benefits both courses in job.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 February 2021
The degree is valid but no benefits in doing a vocational course in there are no posts for such qualification in a department under State or Central.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 11 February 2021
consult advertisement.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 12 February 2021
The qualification acquired by regular or distance mode do not have any difference.
What is the prescribed qualification required for specific post has to be checked.
Nirajkumar Niraj (Querist) 13 February 2021
Prescribed Qualification graduation with IGD Bombay art for Part Time ART Teacher (Special ART Teacher) . and I have done both course same year Graduation (Private Mode) and IGD Bombay ART Certificate Distance Education mode. Please clear me I can take benefits to both courses in this job.
ashok kumar singh (Expert) 30 May 2021
agreed with views of earlier experts, therefore no further comments, so far.
thanks.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query