Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Deemed public company

Guest (Querist) 12 December 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,

Someone may please clarify :

The ABC INC. (Foreign Corporation of USA) is holding 99.50% of the paid up capital in the Indian private limited company.


Query

Whether the said Foreign Corporation shall be treated as a deemed public company or not.

Ans : …………

How can we identity the Foreign Corporation as a Public Company or Private Company, if was incorporated in India ?

Ans : …………

Thanks.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 December 2012
Your similar query has already been resolved then there is no use to raise it again and otherwise also you being a big corporate house can engage the services of experts in the filed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query