offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Death certificate

(Querist) 05 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
How to get death certificate of a person deceased 20 years ago.
At present there is no ID proof of deceased person available
Person deceased at home (natural death)
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 05 December 2021
What is the necessity to obtain the death certificate of a person who died 20 years ago? Was it not applied previously in the Panchayat/Mpl. office?
Dr J C Vashista Online (Expert) 07 December 2021
Find out records of concerned authorities, however, it is not a legal dispute for consideration and obligation of experts on this platform.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query