25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Dakhil khariz of society plot

(Querist) 03 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I have been looking for a plot in Lucknow. I have come across a type wherein dakhil khariz of plot is in the name of a society and can not be done in the name of individual.
I want to know will there be a problem in buying such plots. Besides how to ascertain genuineness of seller since mere a sale deed is available with the seller, which may be older.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 July 2022
The vendor (seller) of the subject plot is private person or Society ?
Get title of the plot verified through a local lawyer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query