LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Custody of children

(Querist) 04 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
HI,
MY WIFE IS UPSET WITH MY PARENTS AS THEY DID NOT COME FOR THE NAMING CEREMONY OF MY SON WHO IS 2YRS NOW. MY MOM AND MY WIFE ALWAYS HAD PROBLEM AND I HAD SEPARATED DUE TO THIS REASON AND NEVER GAVE MY WIFE PROBLEM OR FORCED TO STAY WITH MY PARENTS.

NOW SHE IS NOT ALLOWING ME TO TAKE MY CHILDREN DAUGHTER 5 AND SON 3 TO MY PARENTS. WE LIVE IN PUNE. MY PARENTS LIVE SEPARATE AND I AND MY FAMILY LIVE SEPARTE

SHE IS VERY ADAMANT AND THREATENS ME TO LEAVE AND GO IF I TAKE MY CHILDREN TO MY PARENTS.

MY PARENTS ARE OLD AND ARE CRAVING TO SEE THEIR GRAND CHILDREN.

PLS LET ME KNOW LEGALLY HOW CANI FORCE MY WIFE TO ALLOW ME TO TAKE MY CHILDREN TO MY PARENTS.

PLS ASSIST I AM REALLY DEPRESSED AND SAD.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 04 August 2012
Its' kind of ego laboring in mind of your wife,which is not good but better you avoid this moment and you should take her to a counselor.
RAJU (Querist) 04 August 2012
sir, she is ready to fight a legal battle but does not want to allow me to take my children even on a weekly basis to my parents.So kindly tell me what on a legal basis will force her to allow me to take my children to my parents.
she is not ready to go to counselor also.

Adv.R.P.Chugh (Expert) 04 August 2012
Your parents can move an application in the Guardianship court of area where you reside an apply for visitation rights.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query