LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cts number allotted

(Querist) 05 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I have a plot in PMC area ,plot is in my name (solely own), area is 150.1sqm, but this b plot has been given 3 CTS no. Why has this happened ,can it be rectified, as due to this i have to pay moujani fees 3 times for single plot
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 April 2022
I think it was done due to oversight. However, you have to get it rectified. The expenditure such as fees etc. amicably discuss with the concerned.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query