LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Crpc amendment

(Querist) 27 February 2012 This query is : Resolved 
dear members is there any amendment notified in crpc 126, has it been made operational?
thanks
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 27 February 2012
No. The amendment is still not notified.
Guest (Expert) 27 February 2012
No amendment till date.Now a days there is no upper limit based on Amendement in CrPC especially for Section 125 CrPC.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 27 February 2012
court discretion: no upper or Lower limits.
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 28 February 2012
Nothing that we know off.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query