LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Crpc 340 perjury disposal

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 December 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Hi I read that there is a bombay HC direction that says that application filed for perjury under crpc 340 must be disposed first (within 2 months). Does anyone have a copy of this direction and/or any ref material for this? Thanks
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 December 2023
Search"e-courts.mumbai".
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 13 December 2023
If you heard about the said ruling by Bombay high court, you an approach the same source to furnish the citation.
You can discuss your problem if you are interested in getting your problems clarified.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 December 2023
Thanks a lot. Does this exist though or am
I mistaken?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 19 December 2023
You are welcome for your appreciations. You can approach the source as suggested
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 January 2024
Is the court supposed to verify the existence of heirs or are they expected to take petitions for succession certificates for face value without any answerability?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 08 January 2024
The court will follow the procedures of law in this regard
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 January 2024
Which are what in this context?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now