Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CrPC 156(3) , 190(1)(a) , 200

(Querist) 15 August 2018 This query is : Resolved 
1) I had filled criminal property complaint under section 156(3) after police said that your case is civil case, is that case can be accepted under section 190(1)(a) ?
2) If complaint is accepted under section 190(1)(a) then will I (complainant) need to appear on every date ?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 August 2018
You are required to appear before the court till the complaint is admitted and summons issued against accused, thereafter, for your evidence.
Consult your lawyer who is better equipped with relevant information, able, competent and intelligent enough to guide you.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query