LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Criminal trial procedure

(Querist) 24 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
What happens when "A" files a criminal complaint against "B" and "B" files a criminal complaint against "A".These type of counter cases often Court considers "who are the aggressors" . So what is the procedure of the trial in these cases after the copy of the complaint and chargesheet is given to the accused.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 24 August 2012
read CRPC to know it.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query