Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cr.p.c 125

(Querist) 18 September 2012 This query is : Resolved 
A Maintenance Order have been passed by the Court in Which the Applicant used to reside, now due to some circumstances she has to move from there for a distance of 400 kms. And she has permanently decided to Stay here, So is their any Provision or Judgement that the order passed under the First Jurisdiction should be Continued and the Respondent Should be held to pay in this new City as per the Order of the Previous Court?
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 18 September 2012
In my opinion it cannot be
Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert) 26 October 2012
Change of address/residence is always possible. It will not affect the order.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query