LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CPC (Civil Procedure Code, 1908)

(Querist) 11 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
1) Pls Pls Pls Pls Pls Pls Tell me about the exemplary damages & vindictive damages as per the contract act, 1872 If possible with the help of a example(S).


As per CPC (Civil Procedure Code, 1908)

1)What are chartered high Courts ? How are these diiferent from the High courts which are no charetered?

Thanking u all experts in advance.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 30 July 2015
academic query can not be answered..
Guest (Expert) 30 July 2015
Good excavation of 5 year old query!




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query