LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Court Fee for HUF

(Querist) 19 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Sirs

I am an Advocate. I want to know about the court fee for Rs.1,00,00,000/- for a Hindu Undivided Family. Dispute between three brothers reguarding property.

Thanking you sir.

Mahalakshmi. Oleti
Advocate
AP/1635/2009
Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 19 December 2009
In a Partition Suit for partition of Joint Family Proerties in ebtween the family members in Joint Possession is Rs;-200-00 u/s 34 ( 2) AP Court Fee and Suit valuation Act and on partition and passing the Final decree for Partition the Non Judicial Stamp value ( 1% ) as per Registration office basic Register to be paid .


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query