Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

court bar

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
query

Can the issue of jurisdiction of bar of court raised after more than one year of granting interim injunction (granted about 2 years back against demolition order) by civil court. Will it not cause further suffering to litigant. Kindly advice.


Thanks for the advice by Sh Sachdev Bishnoi that the jurisdiction plea must be taken earliest after the appearance in the court and not after so much of time in regard to my above query. However, can more convincing arguments may be provided along with citations to justify the above (and other valid arguments), if court is not convinced. Regards

M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 25 August 2015
anonymous/academic queries can not be answered..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query