LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

counting of service from govt PSU to another Govt PSU

(Querist) 30 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
counting of previous service
mobility within GOVT PSU


my friend joined CCI as manager security
from Vijaya bank -manager security

applied through proper channel,joined after resignation from VIJAYA bank

what exactly is the procedure to obtain benefit of previous PSU bank service into CCIas both tenure was of MANAGER security

GRATUITY PF --not transferred due to different PSU vijaya bank refused as less than 05 yr

pay protection given by CCIi.e last basic of vijaya bank.

past service benefits- of vijaya bank 04yr will it be counted towards SENIORITY? in CCI

or
any other benefits admissible? in CCI
as nature of JOB security manager is same

or only pay protection.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 30 April 2011
It depends upon the service rules of the new employer.In most of the cases, the pay protection alone is guaranteed to fetch experts in the level playing field.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query