Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

corruption

(Querist) 13 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
is corruption best, if so why
Guest (Expert) 14 July 2008
Corruption is suitable manner of getting things faster than the usual way of getting the same.

It is good or bad depends on your situation and need for speedy action from the person whom you are bribing.

It is definitely not correct, however, you have to live with it.
KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 14 July 2008
This query may be suitable for forum section.
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 19 July 2008
The question itself is wrong to the interest of the nation as corruption is a cancerous one and equal to HIV virus which destroys the trust and stability of the nation. It is a vast subject which needs cross firing arguements. As suggested by Mr Saxenaji it may palce in the forum for a debate.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 15 August 2008
corruption is best for short term benefits as the evil will always have winover the good for short term. But in the long term not only the correpted persons but their families also must suffer for the bad deeds of the corrupted person.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 05 September 2008
I agree with Srinivas
Corruption - dishonesty and illegal behaviour

Though corruption is best for short term benefits, the eggs of that evil will hatch in a long term. At that time not only those corrupted persons, their dependents also suffer a lot.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query