Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

copy right act is bailable or non bailable

(Querist) 02 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
R/Experts
Sec 51/52 & 63 of copy right act is bailable or nonb bailable.Imprisonment is provided 3 month to 3 years.Thanx N Regards
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 02 June 2010
bailable as per latest law.
Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert) 03 June 2010
Violation of Section 51/52 of Copyright Act is non-bailable as the maximum punishment is now 3 years. ---Arun Kumar Bhagat, Criminal lawyer from Kolkata.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 03 June 2010
resort to words "imprisonment which may extend to two years....", then cite the attached judgment.
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 04 June 2010
Bailable.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query