LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

copy of audit report of university under RTI Act

(Querist) 17 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
R/Members
can i sought copy of audit report under RTI Act from MD & KUK University.Kindly suggest .Regards
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 17 April 2011
Yes. You can very well seek this information which do not come under exemption.
vinod bansal (Querist) 17 April 2011
R/ Makkad Ji
Thanks and
is there any citation available with you , in this regard plz? Regards
shrikant (Expert) 18 April 2011
R.T.I Act is sufficient


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query