LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cooperation societies come under information act

(Querist) 03 September 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Hello
A cooperative society registered under cooperative act. and we asked information about the society through the information act. but society committee didn't give the information and they said this society not come under the information act. society brought stay from the high court what we asked the information.
what we do now?
We asked the society funds distribution given by the Govt.
J. P. Shah (Expert) 04 September 2015
Please refer:

Private entity:
http://www.rtiindia.org/forum/blogs/jps50/154-how-get-information-private-entity-under-rti.html
https://app.box.com/s/tpov6lndcqd592871d1e


You need to apply to Registrar of Coop Societies where it is registered.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 04 September 2015
What type of information you sought?

Send RTI to Registrar of Societies if information available with him.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query