LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Convert Backward Class to Scheduled Class

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
wife belongs to BC (Christian), while husdand is SC (Balmiki), My question is, After marriage, husband prepare her SC certificate and she avail SC reservation quota for promotion. wife's retirement is in Jun 2012. Please let me know are any consequences arising in future. Is any body complaint that she takes advantage of SC reservation. Please clarify.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 22 December 2011
If wife reconverted after marriage,and the same obtained from competent authority,there may not be any problem.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query