Contract employees

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
22 January 2021

Is 11 month contract employees can do higher study? Such as phd and bed


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
23 January 2021

Yes. However, it is better to seek permission from the Employer.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
26 January 2021

To my knowledge, any employee can pursue studies so long as it does not adversely affect his/her due discharge of duties.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x