Contract act, 1872

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 March 2010

1)Doctrine of past consideration
2)Doctrine of part performance
3)doctrine of promissry estoppel in easy lanugage with the exampls.
4)difference between corceion and undue influence with the example .

the above mentioned topic will me a lot pls do the favour and help me give the notes of the above matter .

Thanking u all experts in advances.


Kumar Thadhani (Expert)
14 March 2010

Are you law student or a lawyer this is a professional site for research on laws .

Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert)
20 March 2010

Pratik to refer to any journals released by Allahabad Law Series for students. You will get answers to all your questions. However, you can pose specific doubts on those topics to get yourself enlightened if you are a law student.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x