LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer reply

(Querist) 25 November 2012 This query is : Resolved 
one consumer complaint has been filed against my client , who have already left the job of insurance company , complainant arrayed him as party by name , whether he is entitled to pay the policy amount, case is fixed for reply, suggest reply.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 26 November 2012
Why is he liable for payment? It is the company which may be help deficient in service not the particular employee.
Shyam Ji Srivastava (Expert) 27 November 2012
Post your question in detail..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query