FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer case

(Querist) 05 February 2022 This query is : Resolved 
What is the expansion of CMP amendment in Consumer Case ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 07 February 2022
To my best, Civil Money Penalties may impose in 3 tiers based on the severity of the violation of the law.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query