Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Compliances

(Querist) 28 September 2012 This query is : Resolved 
any body have list of legal compliances required to established a manufacturing unit(cement), like compliances of labour law, EP act, factory and please reply with specific provisions of the acts/rules
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 28 September 2012
It is a very delicate and laboursome job of a professionals mostly dealt with by advocates only. Do engage an advocate and hire his professional service for better results.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 28 September 2012
TAKE HELP OF LOCAL LAWYER.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 28 September 2012
Business & Profession, who are there for Profit generation should take help of Professional Lawyers.
Certainly not HERE on this FREE PUBLIC FORM.
pankaj Pareek (Querist) 29 September 2012
DEAR ALL,

thanks a lot for the advice but i would like to share my view behind asking this question. I asked this to aware the needy one the requirement of the compliance and to increase my knowledge level of myself as I know it is not easy to find answer of the asked question.
as far as the legal opinion is concerned i have done the home work but didnot get the proper answer so i thought some one on this fourm would be able to reply properly with specific provisions(section/rules of respective laws).


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :