LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Completion certificate

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Is it necessary to get completion certificate (for flats, apartments, houses, ...) in Gurgaon?

Read following article on Times of India.
http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/city/delhi/New-tax-may-make-Gurgaon-flats-costlier/articleshow/6515912.cms

What is surprising for me is the following part:-

"....He added that so far, not a single developer has applied for completion certificate in Gurgaon, where maximum private development has taken place in the state, and that maintenance of infrastructure facilities is still being carried out by them....."

Expert advice please.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 22 July 2015
anonymous query can not be answered.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query