Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Company law,

(Querist) 30 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
One Foreign company will open another branch in Mumbai, India what are pre requisite permission required from the government.

Company will work on fund and call center sector

is any permission required from RBI OR SEBI OR ROC
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 31 October 2012
Yes permission is required.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 01 November 2012
Such permission is duly required from RBI. It shall be better to open official site of RBI wherein specific rules for the foreign companies intending to start their business in India is given/prescribed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query