30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

community

(Querist) 16 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
can anyone guide me to the way to find the list of castes in the schedule?

is it possible to locate the caste with the help of RTI if it is merged woth somecastes?
Also hoe to get caste certificate if it is merged with some castes?
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 17 October 2010
you can also get it in the net. Just type list of castes you will get everything.
To get the caste certificate you will have to apply before the concerned Tahasildar of the Taluka.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 18 October 2010
yes
Hitender Gaur (Expert) 18 October 2010
Yes it vary state wise. You can also get it from your areas DM/SDM office.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query