Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

codal provision

(Querist) 18 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
I asked municpal corporation about their balance sheet and they replied that they are maintaning their account on single base entry system as per codal provision of Municipal Account.

I understand the meaning of single base entry system but don't under send the term Codal Provision.

Please Help !!!
Ranjeet
President
Social Empowerment & Welfare Association (S.E.W.A)
J K Agrawal (Expert) 21 March 2011
I also do not understand but i guess that it mean 'as per code' or to say as per 'Municipal code'


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query