25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Co op housing society transfer premium

(Querist) 06 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
We have some companies like MTNL, BMC & RIL as share/flat holders in our society. Are they required to pay move in / out charges each time their employee occupying flat changes?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 August 2022
What is your problem? You previously asked the same changing the heading of the query. Transfer charges are separate. The transfer charge is Rs.2.5% and a maximum of Rs.25,000/-.
Balaji Suryavanshi (Querist) 06 August 2022
Thanks for ur reply. Actually I wanted to know abt move in/out charges only, but here I had mentioned transfer premium by mistake. So had updated other querry with correct words & u hv replied there. Pl consider this querry as closed. Thanks again.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 07 August 2022
Please read reply in original thread.
P. Venu (Expert) 07 August 2022
Your postings suggest deeper issues. Please post complete facts.
Balaji Suryavanshi (Querist) 07 August 2022
Pl check here:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/co-op-housing-society-move-in-out-charges-743446.asp


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query