LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Clra act

(Querist) 20 April 2015 This query is : Resolved 
If an order has been passed Under rule 25(2)(v) of the Contract Labour Regulation & Abolistion Central Rules, then who has the power to impliment thst order?
Can Central Govt Indusrtial Tribunal cum Labour Court(CGIT) has the jurisdiction to see the legality of such order if referred to it by the appropriate Govt under section 10(1) d of Industrial Dispute ACt 1947?
Guest (Expert) 20 April 2015
Discuss the real problem, instead of making suppositions, like "IF" etc.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 21 April 2015
Academic query.
Rama mohan Acharya (Querist) 22 April 2015
sir
this is purely a legal question . I shall be grateful if some one can advise on the query. All legal query are academic in nature. pl. don't take otherwise. even the word ïf"is removed from the qurry, then also the query remins same.
kidly offer your valuable /expertise opinion.
Regars
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 30 April 2015
You have not discussed the problem yet but trying to give definition to academic query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query