LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Clarification

(Querist) 11 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
As per Mohameddan LAW, Predeceased Sons/Daughters Children will not have share in their Grand parents property as they are entirely excluded by their uncle and aunts who survived their parents at the time of their death.

Is this law has been ammended or it is same..
anonymus (Expert) 11 September 2008
Brother, the Quranic law is not changed yetnor it can be amended.
Murali Krishna (Expert) 13 September 2008
Muslim law is not codified. Hence the question of amendment does not arise.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 20 September 2008
There is no change in the Law.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 08 October 2009
There is no amendment in Mohameddan LAW so far.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 October 2009
Agreed with the views of all above mentioned experts.
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 01 May 2010


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query