Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Claim reserve panel at the place of withheld by ssc

(Querist) 29 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
In Delhi police 2020 recruitment
625 candidate kept withheld by SSC after CFSL investigation 135 candidate found fair and 490 again withheld and they are fraud and their proofs are in SSC and Delhi hand
SSC prepare a 10% reserve panel list
can we cliam these 490 withheld candidate seat
490 investigation under process and proof of maximum candidate are given to CAT by Delhi police
we want a written order that whenever these 490 candidate will be debared than their seats give to 10% reserve panel
is it possible ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 August 2022
Your query is not clear and just confusing. To my understanding, the reservation is only 10% for 135 candidates. If all the or some withheld candidates may be selected at a later date and then also 10% reservation will be allowed normally.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 02 September 2022
Vague and confusing facts can not lead to form proper opinion and oblige.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query