Cl and ex can be same for any property

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
02 December 2020

In saledeed(Telangana state), i saw CL and EX photos are same and names are different. Is it problem with wrongly captured photos?
EX was represented for CL(Thumb form submitted)



N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
03 December 2020

First take it to the knowledge of concerned Registrar. If proper reply is not received seek the clarification thro RTI

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
03 December 2020

Under Sec.32-A of Registration Act, it is mandatory to affix the photographs of the Executant and Claimant. In a sale deed though the claimant is represented by another person, even then also the photograph and thumb also compulsory with the photo and thumb of the representative.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
04 December 2020

In a sale deed is there any connotation as 'executant' and / or 'claimant' as stated by you ?
Consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciaiton of facts/ documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
04 December 2020

Contact the Registrar office to find out the exact error and if error exists, way to rectify the same.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x