Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Civil nontradingcorporation

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Can ntccharge transfer fee or development fee or interest on non payment of maintenance charges. They don't auditbooks of accounts
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 12 August 2021
NTC Charge ?
What it mean?
P. Venu (Expert) 12 August 2021
Yes, the facts posted lack clarity.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 August 2021
Yes. What stands for NTC? Is it National Tele Communications or National Textiles Corporation or other? As per your query, it relates to Apartments?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query