Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Civil law

(Querist) 23 March 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Hello,

I just wanted to know that whether execution and adjuducation proceedings can go on simultaneously.
Please revert back as early as possible
R.K Nanda (Expert) 24 March 2012
Execution proceedings are filed to enforce the order/ judgement passed by a court.

Adjudication is a process of deciding a case/ appeal/execution etc. by court.
Shantilal Pandya (Expert) 24 March 2012
Execution even before passing of order or decree is not possible and is rather misconceived
Guest (Expert) 29 March 2012
I endorse the views of Shri Shantilal Pandya.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query