offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

chocolates

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 November 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Also how much will it cost to sell the same?
Guest (Expert) 19 November 2009
I think your question is in furtherance of your querry on 'selling liquor chocolates'. If it is, then the answer is : 'you will have to decide the price after calculating all the costs involved in its production'

By the by, is there any such chocolates available in the market as of now?

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 19 November 2009
The quarry is incomplete.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 19 November 2009
alcohol based chocolates in my opinion are to be dealt as according to the Excise Policy of the state.

few such itmes are available in market like Rum based cakes.

so pls check with local excise policy in this regard.
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 19 November 2009
QUERRY IS INCOMPLETE .
RAJNESH RAMESH LOMTE GULBARGA KARNATAKA (Expert) 21 November 2009
Incomplete querry


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query